Tender for 1000 WL ODORIZER UNIT Design and Engineering and Manufact...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1000 WL ODORIZER UNIT Design and Engineering and Manufacturing and testing and supply of automatic injection type ODORIZER UNIT as per tender documents and SOR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7374929 | Ref ID: 138230597). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97000.

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Main Odorizer Units, Fuel Dispensing Units category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Main Odorizer Units, Fuel Dispensing Units Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: 1000 WL ODORIZER UNIT Design and Engineering and Manufacturing and testing and supply of automatic injection type ODORIZER UNIT as per tender documents and SOR, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138230597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7374929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The units shall be provided with 1000 Ltr capacity Stainless Steel tanks with minimum 8 mm thickness 100 PERTCENTAGE containment for each tank Automatic injection odorizing unit
pneumatic panel OR electrical pump 1duty PLUS 1standby panel AND redundant filtration OR scrubber unit Electronic Control Unit ECU and interconnecting tubing and valves and gauges Modems and software for remote communication and instrument or signal cables and trays up to 125 meters distance from the Control Room etc commissioning of the system Delivery of odorizer unit at HPCL Store or site in respective GA and its unloading at HPCL store or site as per tender documents and SOR
BOQ Title: Supply of Main Odorizer Units, Fuel Dispensing Units
BOQ Title: Supply of Main Odorizer Units, Fuel Dispensing Units
Item Title: 1000 WL ODORIZER UNIT Design and Engineering and Manufacturing and testing and supply of automatic injection type ODORIZER UNIT as per tender documents and SOR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 20-03-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 10-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MAIN ODORIZER UNITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Dispensing Units

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections