Tender for 100 watt Solar light with Motion sensor, Qty: 20 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 watt Solar light with Motion sensor, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434953 | Ref ID: 123781725). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Related Eqpt, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Related Eqpt, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: 100 watt Solar light with Motion sensor, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 22 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123781725

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434953

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721
Item Title: 100 watt Solar light with Motion sensor
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2025 9:26 PM
End Date: 22-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Security Related Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chain Link Fence 6ft height 75x75mm Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721 Searched String: Supporting galvanised iron 1.5" height 8ft Ladders as per IS 3696, Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Minifuge, Static Protective Rel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections