Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: 100 Va Control Transformer 750/110V Ac
Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025
Deadline: 17 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129215840
Notice Ref. No.: 29255038A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
100 VA Control Transformer 750/110V AC, Single Phase H Class Insulation, Insulation-6KV S uitablefor Fitting in HV Panels of LHB Non AC Coaches as per RDSO specification No.-EDTS-355, Rev-1. Amd .-2 Make:-Bhasin / Vimal / Ramyaa / Bhavitron / Automatic Electrotech / Electrowaves electronics / Ambigo Electrotech / Kontactconsortium India / Mrishab / Zen power. Note: Firm should supply proof of purchase fr om OEM or Authorized dealers only. Firm should supply test certificate & guaranty certificate along with su pply of item. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 29
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/10/2025 20:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TL&AC/MALDAH, ER West Bengal 20.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections