Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: 100 Va, 750/100 V Ac Single Phase Dual Transformer Module
Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139305183
Notice Ref. No.: 80252419
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
100 VA, 750/100 V AC single phase dual transformer module with %u2018H%u2019 Class i nsulation of appropriate dimension with HT & LT fuse and fuse holders for EOG-LHB type non AC coaches conforming to RCF drg.No.SKED-658 and spec.no.EDTS-355 Rev.1 amndt.3. as per description as per Drg .No. as per description [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted : Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 80
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 10:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 21/04/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee DSD/Bilaspur, SECR Chhattisgarh 10.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100019 - Microprocessor based Smart switch Board Cabinet
(MSSBC) for LHB EOG/HOG Type AC Coaches, Sub Item Id:-3100019002 -
Microprocessor based Smart switch Board Cabinet (MSSBC) for LHB EOG/HOG
Type AC Coaches )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections