Tender for 100% Polyester Filter Cloth, Qty: 3500

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100% Polyester Filter Cloth, Qty: 3500 in Neemuch, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7490978 | Ref ID: 140480158).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Natural Dyed Fabric category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Natural Dyed Fabric Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: 100% Polyester Filter Cloth, Qty: 3500

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140480158

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7490978

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100% Polyester filter cloth
Quantity Required: 3500
Start Date: 30-04-2026 12:57 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: White, Polyester Viscose, Gaberdine Cloth (Indian Navy), Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Dope Dyed Polyester Viscose Uniform Cloth (V2) (MHA), Cloth Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton - Uniform Cloth (Defence), Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per IS 181, Cloth Pouches, Sheet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections