Tender for 100 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module- High end, Qty: 1 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module- High end, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6649443 | Ref ID: 125826686).

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electric Wire Digital Phone and Telephone Exchange with Installation and Programming, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electric Wire Digital Phone and Telephone Exchange with Installation and Programming, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: 100 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module- High end, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125826686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6649443

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Specification
BOQ Title: Supply of Electric Wire Digital Phone and Telephone Exchange with Installation and Programming, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless
Item Title: 100 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module- High end
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-09-2025 12:16 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF ELECTRIC WIRE DIGITAL PHONE AND TELEPHONE EXCHANGE WITH INSTALLATION AND PROGRAMMING
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Regiment Telephone Exchange Weatherproof Telephone, Telephone Junction Box, Telephone Line Cord, Ion Exchange Cartridge, Nuclear Grade Ion Exchange Resin, Telephone Instrument - Corded and Cordless, telephone instrument single push button, Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections