Tender for 100 Pair DP Box with Krone module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Pair DP Box with Krone module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7585177 | Ref ID: 142887234). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 53183.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement replacement repair and maintenance of telephone DPs with krone module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure Field Tele... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement replacement repair and maintenance of telephone DPs with krone module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure Field Tele... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: 100 Pair DP Box with Krone module, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142887234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7585177

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 53183

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 Pair DP Box
BOQ Title: Procurement replacement repair and maintenance of telephone DPs with krone module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure Field Tele...
Item Title: 100 Pair DP Box with Krone module
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 2:51 PM
End Date: 20-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 53183
BOQ Title: Procurement replacement repair and maintenance of telephone DPs with krone module

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections