Tender for 100 Nb Carbon Steel Split Flanges, Qty: 120

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Nb Carbon Steel Split Flanges, Qty: 120 in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5973927 | Ref ID: 115054765).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Steel Pipe Flanges as per IS 6392 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 100 Nb Carbon Steel Split Flanges, Qty: 120

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115054765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5973927

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100 NB Carbon Steel Split Flanges
Quantity Required: 120
Start Date: 19-02-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Safety Relief Valves- Spring Loaded, Blind flange, Resilient Couplings, Allen Bolt, Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL), Split or Cotter Pin

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections