Tender for 100 mm thick machine pressed Interlocking paver Block, Qt...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 mm thick machine pressed Interlocking paver Block, Qty: 4646 Nos, (BOQ Item #197) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719027 | Ref ID: 144163630). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Misc items for maint of Op Wks Assests at Hamirpur, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Misc items for maint of Op Wks Assests at Hamirpur, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: 100 mm thick machine pressed Interlocking paver Block, Qty: 4646 Nos, (BOQ Item #197)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification Serial Number 197
BOQ Title: Proc of Misc items for maint of Op Wks Assests at Hamirpur, Burnt Clay Fly Ash Building Bricks conforming to IS 13757
Item Title: 100 mm thick machine pressed Interlocking paver Block
Item Quantity: 4646
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-06-2026 10:41 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Proc of Misc items for maint of Op Wks Assests at Hamirpur
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Auditorium Chair (V2), Corrugated Boxes, Chair for General Purpose Searched String: MS steel Ladder Steel Scrap, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest), Tower Ladder (V2), Gas Chromatography...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections