Tender for 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last ... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 07/2026-27 | Ref ID: 140617331).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last ...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140617331

Notice Ref. No.: 07/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last Mile and the ISP has to facilitate creation and maintenance of DNS services for forward and reverse lookup zone (Nameserver service) for all existing Public IP addresses. 100 Mbps Internet leased line connectivity at Data Centre, FMISC on uncompressed, unshared dedicated leased line (1:1), with 64 IP v4 and 641Pv6 public IP address pool in Ring topology/Redundant Last Mile and the ISP has to facilitate creation and maintenance of DNS services for forward and reverse lookup zone (Nameserver service) for all existing Public IP addresses.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections