Tender for 100 Kva Servo Stabilizer, 50Kva Servo Stabilizer, 25 Kva ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Kva Servo Stabilizer, 50Kva Servo Stabilizer, 25 Kva Servo Stabilizer, 50 Kva Isolation Transforme, Qty: 14 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644320 | Ref ID: 143045600).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, >200 KVA upto category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, >200 KVA upto Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 100 Kva Servo Stabilizer, 50Kva Servo Stabilizer, 25 Kva Servo Stabilizer, 50 Kva Isolation Transforme, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143045600

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644320

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

100 KVA SERVO STABILIZER, 50KVA SERVO STABILIZER, 25 KVA SERVO STABILIZER, 50 KVA ISOLATION TRANSFORMER
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 10-06-2026 9:36 AM
End Date: 20-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolation Transformer, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 22 KV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections