Tender for 100 Kva Online Modular Ups with Battery & Isolation Trans...

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 Kva Online Modular Ups with Battery & Isolation Transformer. in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P2265506 | Ref ID: 142803708).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 100 Kva Online Modular Ups with Battery & Isolation Transformer.

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142803708

Notice Ref. No.: P2265506

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Installation, testing & commissioning of 100 KVA online Modular UPS with battery & Is olation transformer-01 No. each (on buyback of old existing 60 KVA UPS, battery & Isolation Transformer) in cluding Main Distribution Board-01 No., Distribution Board-01 No., LCD display cum annunciator Panel for U PS-01 No., Circuit wiring with 6 runs 16 sq.mm multi-strand copper cable-100 Mtrs., Circuit wiring with 4 ru ns 4 sq.mm multi-strand copper cable-100 Mtrs., Point wiring with 4 runs 1.5 sq.mm multi-strand copper ca ble-05 Nos., 3 modular plate & GI box consist of 1 Nos. of 5/6 Amps modular socket & switch-04 Nos., 3 mo dular plate & GI box consist of 1 No. of 15/20 Amps modular socket & switch-04 Nos., Earth pit using G.I. ea rth pipe of 3 mtr length with all accessories-03 Nos. and post warranty AMC for 5 years as per technical spe cification No. RWF/EL/2026-27/100kVA Modular UPS and Appendix to technical specification dated 18.05.20 26 enclosed. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : Please see item details
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 12:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 105650.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections