Tender for 100 cm USB Type C Cable Data Power, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 100 cm USB Type C Cable Data Power, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143875 | Ref ID: 134223132).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of various technical consumable items, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of various technical consumable items, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 100 cm USB Type C Cable Data Power, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134223132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143875

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 cm USB Type C Cable Data Power
BOQ Title: Purchase of various technical consumable items, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose
Item Title: 100 cm USB Type C Cable Data Power
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-01-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of various technical consumable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Human Samples, Digital VHF Repeater Set as per MHA QR, Digital UHF Repeater Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Memory Card Reader (V2), Medical Waste Incinerator, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Transformer Oil BDV Test Kit, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI) Searched String: TI Sensor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections