Tender for 10 Sq mm CU Wire, As per Specification, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10 Sq mm CU Wire, As per Specification, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #42) in Lower Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880721 | Ref ID: 129957781).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: 10 Sq mm CU Wire, As per Specification, Qty: 60 Mtr, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129957781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Electrical items, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1)
Item Title: 10 Sq mm CU Wire
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-11-2025 10:24 AM
End Date: 03-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical items
GeMARPTS Searched: PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Electrical Rescue Rod, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Insulating Paint, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Industrial Siren / Electrical Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections