Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: 10 Pair/0.63Mm Dia Copper Conductor Twisted Pair Armoured Underground Telecom Pijf Cable, with Solid Polythene Insulated Copper Conductors, Core Fully Filled with Filling Compound and with Poly-Al Lam...
Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133724874
Notice Ref. No.: 97255853B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
10 pair/0.63mm dia copper conductor twisted pair armoured underground telecom PIJF cable, with solid polythene insulated copper conductors, core fully filled with filling compound and with poly-AL laminate moisture barrier bonded to the polythene sheath, with two applications of galvanized steel tape, as per TEC generic requirements no. GR/CUG-01/03AUG 2003 (TEC 68090:2003)
10 pair/0.63mm dia copper conductor twisted pair armoured underground telecom PIJF cable, with solid polythene insulated copper conductors, core fully filled with filling compound and with poly-AL la minate moisture barrier bonded to the polythene sheath, with two applications of galvanized steel tape, as per TEC generic requirements no. GR/CUG-01/03AUG 2003 (TEC 68090:2003). [ Warranty Period: 30 Mon ths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 15/01/2026 17:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 4580.00
Consignee SSE/TELE/EX/MB, NR Uttar Pradesh 2000.00 Metre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections