Tender for 10 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Module, 20 Pair Mdf Box with K...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Module, 20 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Module, 50 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Modu, Qty: 4034 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7411122 | Ref ID: 140180716).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 10 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Module, 20 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Module, 50 Pair Mdf Box with Krone Modu, Qty: 4034

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140180716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7411122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, 20 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, 50 Pair MDF Box with Krone Module, 100 Pair MDF Box with Krone Modul, 20 Pair 0.5mm Unarmoured Telephone Cable, 2 Pair Telephone Cable, Table Telephone Instrument, 1 Pair Telephone Cable
Quantity Required: 4034
Start Date: 25-04-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conduc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections