Tender for 10 Pages Answer Booklets, 20 Pages Answer Booklets, 24 Pa...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10 Pages Answer Booklets, 20 Pages Answer Booklets, 24 Pages Answer Booklets, Additional Sheets, Semi-, Qty: 76600 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6211576 | Ref ID: 119620581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Graph paper Drawing Exercise Book category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Graph paper Drawing Exercise Book Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: 10 Pages Answer Booklets, 20 Pages Answer Booklets, 24 Pages Answer Booklets, Additional Sheets, Semi-, Qty: 76600

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 14 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119620581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6211576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

10 Pages Answer Booklets, 20 Pages Answer Booklets, 24 Pages Answer Booklets, Additional Sheets, Semi- Log Graph Sheets, Normal Log Graph Sheets, Drawing Sheets - A3, Drawing Sheets - A2
Quantity Required: 76600
Start Date: 23-05-2025 10:20 AM
End Date: 14-06-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 21000
GeMARPTS Searched: FPO - A2 Ghee, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Drawing Exercise Book, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Nitrile Rubber Sheets, Bed Sheets - Handicraft, Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Upcycled Bed Sheets, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conform...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections