Tender for 10 kW BLDC Motor coupled with 13kW Programmable Eddy Curr...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 10 kW BLDC Motor coupled with 13kW Programmable Eddy Current Loading, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6672149 | Ref ID: 126118066). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wind sock category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wind sock Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 10 kW BLDC Motor coupled with 13kW Programmable Eddy Current Loading, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126118066

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6672149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per bid document
BOQ Title: Wind sock
Item Title: 10 kW BLDC Motor coupled with 13kW Programmable Eddy Current Loading
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 11-09-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PV Solar Array Emulator 150V/10A/1500W Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase, Solar Lamps (Solar Based Home Systems - Solar Power Packs - AC Models), Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections