Tender for 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc of Blade Controller, Blad...

The KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc of Blade Controller, Blade Servers and San Storage Installed at State Data Centre-1/ Kerala Public Service Commission, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PSC_817668_1 | Ref ID: 129254343). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc of Blade Controller, Blade Servers and San Storage Installed at State Data Centre-1/ Kerala Public Service Commission, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129254343

Notice Ref. No.: 14/2025/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 2500

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 year Warranty Extension / AMC of Blade Controller, Blade Servers and SAN Storage installed at State Data Centre-1/ Kerala Public Service Commission, Pattom, Thiruvananthapuram
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Kerala Public Service Commission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Oct-2025 03:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections