Tender for 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc for 4 Dell Servers

The KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc for 4 Dell Servers in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PSC_832345_1 | Ref ID: 134804973). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AMC/ Maintenance Contracts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 1 Year Warranty Extension / Amc for 4 Dell Servers

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134804973

Notice Ref. No.: 2/2026/SN

Tender Value: ₹ 500

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1-year Warranty Extension/ AMC for 4 Nos of Dell Power Edge R440 Servers installed at State Data Centre-1 and Head office of the Kerala Public Service Commission. Specifications provided in Annexure-I of the Tender document.
Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Organisation Chain: Kerala Public Service Commission
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: AMC/ Maintenance Contracts
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections