Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1) at Vne:- Raisin and Extension of Medium Level Platform No.2 to High Level Platform to Accommodate Full Length Train. 2)At Gpz:- Extension of High Level Platform No.1, (Ii)Raising and Extension of M...
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142823650
Notice Ref. No.: EL-RNY-TRD-05-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 6739105.58
Tender EMD: ₹ 134800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) At VNE:- Raisin and extension of medium level platform no.2 to high level platform to accommodate full length train. 2)At GPZ:- Extension of high level platform no.1, (ii)Raising and extension of medium level platform no.2 to high level platform. 3)At HMY:- Extension of high level platform no.1, (ii) Raising and extension of medium level platform no.2&3 high level platform.
1) At VNE:- Raisin and extension of medium level platform no.2 to high level platform to accommodate full length train. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-2)At GPZ:- Extension of high level platform no.1, (ii)Raising and extension of medium level platform no.2 to high level platform. 2503325.51 Above/ Below/P ar 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2503325.51 AT Par 2503325.51
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6739105.58
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 18:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 134800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections