Tender for (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bric...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT KATARIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9... in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139013756).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139013756

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9) Stone slabs, (10) Interlocking paver blocks, (11) Hume pipes, (12) PVC, ABS, CPVC, HDPE, and G.I. pipes, (13) Stone aggregates, (14) Materials for re-boring and repair of 'India Mark II' hand pumps, (15) Iron/Metal materials, (16) Asbestos, tin, and fiber sheets, (17) Electrical materials related to wiring, etc., (18) Open-well and submersible pumps, (19) Materials related to piped water supply, (20) Materials related to bath fittings, (21) Sanitary materials, (22) Sanitation and disease-prevention materials, (23) Rickshaws, (24) Pushcarts/Handcarts, (25) Hydraulic E-rickshaws, (26) Plastic banks/collection bins, (27) Dustbins, (28) Incinerators, (29) Paints, (30) Putty, (31) Electronic equipment/materials, (32) Smart boards, (33) Plywood, (34) Stationery items, (35) Ceramic tiles, (36) Street lights, (37) Solar lights, (38) High-mast lights, (39) Materials related to solar energy, etc., (40) Supply of stationery, etc. (1) Various grades of bricks, (2) O.B.B. (Over-burnt bricks), (3) Cement, (4) Coarse, fine, and local sand, (5) Stone chips, (6) Dala grit, (7) M.S. (Mild Steel) bars, (8) Morang (River sand/Silt), (9) Stone slabs, (10) Interlocking paver blocks, (11) Hume pipes, (12) PVC, ABS, CPVC, HDPE, and G.I. pipes, (13) Stone aggregates, (14) Materials for re-boring and repair of 'India Mark II' hand pumps, (15) Iron/Metal materials, (16) Asbestos, tin, and fiber sheets, (17) Electrical materials related to wiring, etc., (18) Open-well and submersible pumps, (19) Materials related to piped water supply, (20) Materials related to bath fittings, (21) Sanitary materials, (22) Sanitation and disease-prevention materials, (23) Rickshaws, (24) Pushcarts/Handcarts, (25) Hydraulic E-rickshaws, (26) Plastic banks/collection bins, (27) Dustbins, (28) Incinerators, (29) Paints, (30) Putty, (31) Electronic equipment/materials, (32) Smart boards, (33) Plywood, (34) Stationery items, (35) Ceramic tiles, (36) Street lights, (37) Solar lights, (38) High-mast lights, (39) Materials related to solar energy, etc., (40) Supply of stationery, etc.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections