Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: "(1) Upgradation of Infrastructure with Industrial Flooring, Epoxy Coating and Racking System at Demu/Gondia. (2) Construction of One Ofc Hut Alongwith Battery Room for S&T Department at Gondia. (3) P...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140117435
Notice Ref. No.: E-03-NAG-2026-2027
Tender Value: ₹ 45886969.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 917700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Upgradation of infrastructure with industrial flooring, Epoxy coating and racking system at DEMU/Gondia. (2) Construction of one OFC hut alongwith battery room for S&T department at Gondia. (3) Provision of office cum store with facilities for SSEs of S&T department at Gondia."
EARTH WORK // Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. // All kinds of soil 2 2.32 100.00 Sqm 7.40 740.00 (-) 18.53 602.88
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45886969.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : OSTENDER E
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/04/2026 18:09
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 917700.00
Notice Documents
Annexure-G-VitiationdetailsG.PDF
New-Annexure-JforCertificateofRtd.EmployeeJ.PDF
New-AnnexureM-BlacklistingM.pdf
ImplementationofContractorE-MB_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections