Tender for 1. Upgradation of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm Syst...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Upgradation of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm Systems (Afdas) Installed over Wat Division as Per Latest Rdso Specification at 74 Locations. 2. Replacement of Wornout Cpus & Vdus of Multiple Sta... in VISAKHAPATNAM, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SANDT_WAT_26_S_AFDAS | Ref ID: 137745292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 68810006.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 494100.00.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: 1. Upgradation of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm Systems (Afdas) Installed over Wat Division as Per Latest Rdso Specification at 74 Locations. 2. Replacement of Wornout Cpus & Vdus of Multiple Sta...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137745292

Notice Ref. No.: SANDT_WAT_26_S_AFDAS

Tender Value: ₹ 68810006.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 494100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Upgradation of Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm Systems (AFDAS) installed over WAT Division as per latest RDSO Specification at 74 Locations. 2. Replacement of wornout CPUs & VDUs of Multiple Station Yards Display System at 06 Control Boards of VSKP and Replacement of wornout Printers of Datalogger at 35 Stations over WAT Division.
Installation, Configuration, Testing & Commissioning of PC based LED Multi Monitor Display System. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B1-Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System (AFDAS) (Detailed list of stations with Item-wise estimated quantity per each station is furnished in ANNEXURE-AFDAS2 & AFDAS3 of tender document) 55818383.00 Above/ Below/P ar 1 1 29.00 Numbers 85326.00 2474454.00 AT Par 2474454.00 ♥♥ of 8 Run Date/Time: 11/03/2026 18:29:17 WALTAIR DIVISION-S AND T/ECOR TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: SANDT_WAT_26_S_AFDAS Closing Date/Time: 02/04/2026 15:00 ---------------------------------------------------------------------- 1
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 68810006.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/03/2026 18:28
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 494100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections