Tender for 1) Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facili...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad.Sh- C/O Pavilion Building Seating Step Seating.... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 164604 | Ref ID: 146932866).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1) Upgradation and Modification of Existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at Iit(Ism) Dhanbad.Sh- C/O Pavilion Building Seating Step Seating....

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932866

Notice Ref. No.: 22(2)/EE&SM(E)/IIT(ISM)/2026/215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1) Upgradation and Modification of existing Sports Facilities and Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Building for Sports Facilities at IIT(ISM) Dhanbad.SH- C/o Pavilion Building Seating Step Seating Mound Development of Natural Cricket Ground at Upper Ground and C/o Pavilion Building-01 02 and 03 seating steps seating mound Development of 08 Lane Running Synthetics Track and Development of Natural Football Ground at Lower i/c Internal Water Supply Sanitary installation Drainage Sewage Internal IEI and Fans UG Tank Storm Water Drains Roads and Paths Fire Extinguisher Fire Alarm System UPS Facade Lighting Signages Street Lighting Horticulture and Landscaping and other Development work and Bulk Services ( Civil and Electrical) (Package-I) and SH- Construction of Student Activity Centre-2 (G plus 3) Refurbishment of Basketball and Tennis court and C/o Red Soil Volleyball Court and Seating Stand with Tensile Fabric Roofing........ (Package-II)..........
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 164604
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 10/08/2026 18:16
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 17/08/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 16/09/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections