Tender for (1) U-Bracket with Suitable Nut & Washer for Mounting S-T...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) U-Bracket with Suitable Nut & Washer for Mounting S-Trap as Per Ir Drawing No. Cg-16014. Material Specification: Aisi304. (2) F- Type Mounting Bracket with Stand Locking Arrangement (With Suitable... in Bondamunda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EF265014A | Ref ID: 137199765).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: (1) U-Bracket with Suitable Nut & Washer for Mounting S-Trap as Per Ir Drawing No. Cg-16014. Material Specification: Aisi304. (2) F- Type Mounting Bracket with Stand Locking Arrangement (With Suitable...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137199765

Notice Ref. No.: EF265014A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) U-Bracket with suitable nut & washer For Mounting S-Trap as Per IR Drawing No. CG-16014. Material Specification: AISI304. (2) F- Type mounting bracket with stand locking arrangement (with suitable size Plain washer, Spring Lock Washer, Hexagon Nut & Hex Head Screw ) as per IRS DRG No.- AAA63681 for S- Trap gripping and protection of LHB coaches. Material Specification: AISI 304.
U-Bracket with suitable nut & washer For Mounting S-Trap as Per IR Drawing No. CG-16014. Material Specification: AISI304 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EF
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 15:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE (Chg)/ROU, SER Odisha 200.00 Numbers
2 334307820116 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :F- Type mounting bracket with stand locking arrangement (with suitable size Plain washer, S
pring Lock Washer, Hexagon Nut & Hex Head Screw ) as per IRS DRG No.- AAA63681 for S- Trap gripping a
nd protection of LHB coaches. Material Specification: AISI 304. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat
e of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE (Chg)/ROU, SER Odisha 200.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections