Tender for 1 Ton 5 Star Split AC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Ton 5 Star Split AC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739291 | Ref ID: 144489277).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: 1 Ton 5 Star Split AC, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144489277

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739291

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 Ton capacity 5 Star energy rating, inverter technology high energy efficiency copper condenser
BOQ Title: Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to
Item Title: 1 Ton 5 Star Split AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 9:59 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 1 ton 5 star split ac Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), AC Static Watthour Meters - Energy Meter (V2) as per IS 13779, Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections