Tender for (1) Th Seal Kit, Model: Hp-5012 or Equivalent, having Fol...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Th Seal Kit, Model: Hp-5012 or Equivalent, having Following Specifications- (A) Max Working Pressure- 700 Bar. (B) Flow Capacity- 49 Cubic Cm / Stroke up to 30 Bar & 2.8 Cubic Cm. (C) Box Type Tan... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66265073 | Ref ID: 135395239).

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: (1) Th Seal Kit, Model: Hp-5012 or Equivalent, having Following Specifications- (A) Max Working Pressure- 700 Bar. (B) Flow Capacity- 49 Cubic Cm / Stroke up to 30 Bar & 2.8 Cubic Cm. (C) Box Type Tan...

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135395239

Notice Ref. No.: 66265073

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) Th Seal Kit, Model: Hp-5012 or Equivalent, having Following Specifications- (A) Max Working Pressure- 700 Bar. (B) Flow Capacity- 49 Cubic Cm / Stroke up to 30 Bar & 2.8 Cubic Cm. (C) Box Type Tank Capacity- 8 Ltrs (Approx.). (D) over all Dimension (Approx.): Length- 500 Mm, Width- 179 Mm, Height (Without Handle)- 171 Mm. Make: Polyhydron / Enerpac / Neotech / A.I.M. or Similar Reputed Brand. (2) Operating Handle Suitable for High Pressure Hand Operated Hydraulic Pump Double Acting Type Model: Hp-5012 or Equivalent. Make: Polyhydron / Enerpac / Neotech / A.I.M. or Similar Reputed Brand.
HIGH PRESSURE HAND OPERATED HYDRAULIC PUMP DOUBLE ACTING TYPE WITH SEAL KIT, M ODEL: HP-5012 OR EQUIVALENT, HAVING FOLLOWING SPECIFICATIONS- (a) MAX WORKING PRESSURE- 700 BAR. (b) FLOW CAPACITY- 49 cubic cm / STROKE UP TO 30 Bar & 2.8 cubic cm. (c) BOX TYPE TANK CAPACIT Y- 8 LTRS (Approx.). (d) OVER ALL DIMENSION (Approx.): LENGTH- 500 MM, WIDTH- 179 MM, HEIGHT (WITH OUT HANDLE)- 171 MM. MAKE: POLYHYDRON / ENERPAC / NEOTECH / A.I.M. OR SIMILAR REPUTED BRAND. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 66
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/02/2026 16:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections