Tender for 1. Telivision 43 Led. 2. Set of Computer Etc. 3. Hp Laser...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Telivision 43 Led. 2. Set of Computer Etc. 3. Hp Laser Mono Computer in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50265002 | Ref ID: 134459658).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 1. Telivision 43 Led. 2. Set of Computer Etc. 3. Hp Laser Mono Computer

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134459658

Notice Ref. No.: 50265002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Computer, (I) all in - One Desktop Computer I5, 10 Generation, 1000 Gb Hdd, 16 Gb Ram, Make-Dell/ Hp/ Hcl . (Ii) 1 Kvs Ups, Make- Cyber Power/ Microtek.... Set of Computer, (I) all in - One Desktop Computer I5, 10 Generation, 1000 Gb Hdd, 16 Gb Ram, Make-Dell/ Hp/ Hcl . (Ii) 1 Kvs Ups, Make- Cyber Power/ Microtek/ Numeric/ Luminious. (Iii) Laser Printer -1020 Plus. Make- Hp/ Canon/ Epson . Firms Accepted Offer - Make/Brand : Set of Computer, (I)All in - One D Esktopcomputer I5, 10 Generation, 1000 Gb Hdd, 16 Gb Ram, Make-Dell/ Hp/ Lenovo/Acer. (Ii) 1Kv s Ups, Make- Cyber Power/Microtek/ Numeric/Luminious. (Iii) Laser Printer-Lbp 6030B or Higher Make-Hp/ Canon. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 50
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/01/2026 16:24 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee Ch.OS/GL/MLG, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers
2 570135281896 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :HP Laser Mono Computer Printers for A4 Size HP PRINTER MODEL 1020, P1505, P1007 [ Warr
anty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee Ch.OS/GL/MLG, NFR Assam 10.00 Numbers
3 821144450053 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :TELIVISION 43 led [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee Ch.OS/GL/MLG, NFR Assam 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections