Tender for 1) Telecom Related Items for - "Provision of Fois and Cct...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Telecom Related Items for - "Provision of Fois and Cctv Connectivity at Installation of Railway Owned Electronic In-Motion Weigh Bridge at Biratoli Good Shed by Dvc. 2) Telecom Related Items for -.... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SG-664-16-Tele-2025-26 | Ref ID: 132244846). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2145790.16, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42900.00.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: 1) Telecom Related Items for - "Provision of Fois and Cctv Connectivity at Installation of Railway Owned Electronic In-Motion Weigh Bridge at Biratoli Good Shed by Dvc. 2) Telecom Related Items for -....

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132244846

Notice Ref. No.: SG-664-16-Tele-2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2145790.16

Tender EMD: ₹ 42900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Telecom related Items for - "Provision of FOIS and CCTV connectivity at installation of Railway owned Electronic In-Motion weigh bridge at Biratoli Good shed by DVC. 2) Telecom related Items for - "Provision of FOIS and CCTV connectivity at installation of private owned Electronic In-Motion weigh bridge(EIMWB) at RTGS GCT Siding SGRL". 3) S&T work related for Removal of structural infringement near take - off of Chakla Railway Siding at Biratoli Yard.
Casting, concreting and, curing of foundation and Erection of Full size apparatus case (GKP-Type) as per DRG. No. SGW/MGS/L1/91 including cost of ALL materials required for Casting, concreting and, curing and fixing of "E" type key lock. 2 a 12.00 Job 1450.00 17400.00 176.00 48024.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2145790.16
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER TEL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2025 18:44
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 24/12/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections