Tender for (1) Supply & Testing of 20 Watt Led Batten Housing Made o...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Supply & Testing of 20 Watt Led Batten Housing Made of Aluminium Extrusion with High Efficient Leds & Opal Diffuser, Ip20 and with System Efficacy of 100Lm/W, Makes: Philips / Bajaj /Osram / Moserb... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT265132 | Ref ID: 135713329).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: (1) Supply & Testing of 20 Watt Led Batten Housing Made of Aluminium Extrusion with High Efficient Leds & Opal Diffuser, Ip20 and with System Efficacy of 100Lm/W, Makes: Philips / Bajaj /Osram / Moserb...

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135713329

Notice Ref. No.: KT265132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) supply & testing of 20 watt LED Batten housing made of Aluminium extrusion with high efficient LEDs & opal diffuser, IP20 and with System efficacy of 100lm/W, Makes: PHILIPS / BAJAJ /OSRAM / MOSERBAER/ HAVELLS / CROMPTON GREAVES/ HPL / WIPRO / SURYA / EVEREADY / SYSKA/VENTURE/GLYNC AND HALONIX. (2) 100 watts led flood light fittings, (3) 150 WATT LED FLOOD LIGHT IP 66 (4) Supply & testing of 9W LED Spike Light with die cast Aluminum housing with toughened glass suitable for ground mounting-IP66, Make- Bajaj, Halonix, Syska or similar. (5) Supply & testing of indoor LED tube fitting 40 watt with inbuilt driver (System wattage-40 Watt, System efficacy 105 lm/W, Power factor%u2265 0.90) with suitable fixing arrangement. (6) Supply & testing of LED high beam rechargeable search light, 20 watt, with Li-ion battery back up, search range up to 400 Metre, IP-65 protection
100 watts led flood light fittings, [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 18:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections