Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: 1. Supply of a Set of Tools Required for Toolbox Installed in Electric Locos Consisting of Following Items:- 1: T-Spanner with Box Head Size 8 Mm Length 100 Mm (For Opening of Hb, Sb, Battery Box Etc....
Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127172534
Notice Ref. No.: EA255273
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Supply of a set of tools required for Toolbox installed in Electric locos consisting of following items:- 1: T-Spanner with Box Head size 8 mm length 100 mm (for opening of HB, SB, Battery Box etc.) 1 no, 2: Insulated screw driver flat head size 3 mm, 270 mm.-1 no, 3: Combination Pliers: size 160 mm x 60 mm or similar- 1 no. 4: Multi- purpose spanner: 2 inches jaw length 250 mm or similar- 1 no., 5: Chisel-1 no. 6. Pin punch- 1 no. Note: all tools must be placed in a padded pouch. MAKE/BRAND- Taparia/Stanley/Dewalt/Makita/Bosch. 2. Ball pein and cross pein Hammer with wooden handle (Heavy duty) & 800 gmsweight & 37 cm long handle Make - Taparia/Stanley/Dewalt/makita/Bosch.
Supply of a set of tools required for Toolbox installed in Electric locos consisting of following it ems:- 1: T-Spanner with Box Head size 8 mm length 100 mm (for opening of HB, SB, Battery Box etc.) 1 no, 2: Insulated screw driver flat head size 3 mm, 270 mm.-1 no, 3: Combination Pliers: size 160 mm x 60 mm or similar- 1 no. 4: Multi-purpose spanner: 2 inches jaw length 250 mm or similar- 1 no., 5: Chisel-1 no. 6. Pi n punch- 1 no. Note: all tools must be placed in a padded pouch. MAKE/BRAND-Taparia/Stanley/Dewalt/Maki ta/Bosch. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : EA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/09/2025 13:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE(M)TRS/BNDM, SER Odisha 140.00 Set
2 721204020019 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :Ball pein and cross pein Hammer with wooden handle (Heavy duty) & 800 gmsweight & 37 c
m long handle Make -Taparia/Stanley/Dewalt/makita/Bosch. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date
of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE(M)TRS/BNDM, SER Odisha 140.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections