Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: (1) Supply & Installation of Dual Micro Controller Logic Card for Field Unit of Msdac (2) Supply & Installation of Sm Panel Card (8 Ch. Reset) of Msdac (3) Supply & Installation of Relay Drive Card Fo...
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 28 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144949434
Notice Ref. No.: 97265658
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Supply & Installation of Dual Micro Controller Logic card for Field Unit of MSDAC (2) Supply & Installation of SM Panel Card (8 Ch. Reset) of MSDAC (3) Supply & Installation of Relay Drive Card for central Evaluator Unit of MSDAC (4) Supply & Installation of Auto Reset Module (ARM-271-V01) Track Section of MSDAC. All item as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013 with version 3 or latest of CEL- Make.
Supply & Installation of Auto Reset Module (ARM-271-V01) Track Section compatible with exi sting CEL Make MSDAC as per RDSO Specification No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013 with version 3 or latest. Accept ed Make: CEL [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 10:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 37270.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections