Tender for 1. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 120 Watt Flood...

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 120 Watt Flood Light in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10265151 | Ref ID: 136313460).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 1. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 120 Watt Flood Light

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136313460

Notice Ref. No.: 10265151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 120 Watt Flood Light Fitting with Adju Stable Mounting Bracket. Operating Voltage 90 to 300 Volt 50 Hz. Conforming to Is:10322/Pa Rt/5/Sector 5/2012 Latest. - 20 Nos. 2. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 6 Sq Mm Copper Wire. - 685 Mtr. 3. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Earth Wire. - 700 Mtr. 4. Supply, Inst Allation & Commissioning of Pvc Pipe 25 Sq Mm. - 700 Mtr. 5. Supply, Installation & Commissioni Ng of Mcb 10 Amp S/P. - 18 Nos. 6. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Combined Box 4 Way. - 18 Nos. 7. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of 2.5 Sq Mm Copper Wire. - 400 Mtr. 8. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Power Socket. - 18 Nos. 9. Supply, Installation & Commissioni Ng of Power Switch. - 18 Nos. 10. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Mcb Cover Box. - 18 Nos. 11. Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Tpn Box Double Door. - 01 Nos. [ Warranty Pe Riod: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GKPD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/02/2026 11:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Elec./GKC/HQ, NER Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections