Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: (1) Supply & Erection Enameled Dead Section Caution Board (Power Block Working Limit) as Per Rdso Specification Et/Ohe/33(8/85) & Rdso Drawing no .Eti/Ohe/P/7574 Rev 'B' or Latest. (2) Supply & Erecti...
Posting Date: 18 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139757099
Notice Ref. No.: KT265420
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
(1) Supply & erection Enameled Dead section caution board (power block working limit) as per RDSO specification ET/OHE/33(8/85) & RDSO drawing no .ETI/OHE/P/7574 Rev 'B' or latest. (2) Supply & erection Enameled caution board for special location (caution clearance to OHE near by restricted) as per RDSO specification No. ETI/OHE/33(8/85) or latest.(3) Supply & erection Dead section caution board(Retro reflective type) Electrical Engine STOP as per RDSO spec. ETI/OHE/33A rev.6 or latest. (4) Supply & erection Dead section caution board[(Retro reflective type) Caution unwired turnouts] as per RDSO specification ET/OHE/33A or latest (5) Supply & erection Enamelled warning board (caution live wire) as per RDSO specification ETI/OHE/33(8/85) or latest (6) Supply & erection general caution board(enameled) for staff as per RDSO spec. No ETI/OHE/33(8/85) or latest. (7) Supply of Standard galvanised wire bond in place of MS flat bond at dasignated location. (8) Supply and erection of standard galvanized wire bond in place of MS flat bond at designated location. (9) Supply of Galvanised steel flexiblewire bond for traction with lug as per RDS0's Drg (For Lug) TI/DRGJGTHLI/G/RDS0/00001/04/Oduly crimped on both ends of each bonds and RDS0 SPCN No.TI/SPC 0H6/GAKTB/0040 with A&C slip no. 1/(8/2005) for various length of each bond complete with lugs-4.5 Mtr.
Supply & erection Enameled Dead section caution board (power block working limit) as per R DSO specification ET/OHE/33(8/85) & RDSO drawing no .ETI/OHE/P/7574 Rev 'B' or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 18/04/2026 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections