Tender for 1. Supply of Corded Remote Controller Dvrf Idu of Make: B...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY (NFR), CONSTRUCTION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Supply of Corded Remote Controller Dvrf Idu of Make: Bluestar. 2. Supply of Dvrf Idu Linear Power Supply of Make: Bluestar. 3. Supply of Idu Gas Sensor of Ducted 8 Tr of Make: Bluestar. 4. Supply O... in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265270 | Ref ID: 144411336).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 1. Supply of Corded Remote Controller Dvrf Idu of Make: Bluestar. 2. Supply of Dvrf Idu Linear Power Supply of Make: Bluestar. 3. Supply of Idu Gas Sensor of Ducted 8 Tr of Make: Bluestar. 4. Supply O...

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144411336

Notice Ref. No.: 02265270

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Supply of Corded Remote Controller DVRF IDU of make: Bluestar. 2. Supply of DVRF IDU Linear Power Supply of make: Bluestar. 3. Supply of IDU gas sensor of Ducted 8 TR of make: Bluestar. 4. Supply of IDU Motor of Cassette unit of make: Bluestar. 5. SUPPLY OF IDU PCB OF CASSETTE UNIT OF MAKE: BLUESTAR. 6. Supply of Fan Blade of 28 HP VRF unit of make: Blue star. 7. Supply of LPS board of 28 HP VRF unit of make: Bluestar. 8. Supply of Fan Board of 8 HP VRF unit of make: Bluestar. 9. Supply of Condenser coil Front of 28 HP VRF of make: Bluestar. 10. Supply of Condenser Coil Rear of 28 HP VRF of make: Bluestar. 11. Supply of Venturi of VRF ODU unit of make: Bluestar. 12. SUPPLY OF DVRF DUCTABLE CONTROL BOARD OF MAKE: BLUESTAR.
SUPPLY OF DVRF DUCTABLE CONTROL BOARD OF MAKE: BLUESTAR. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 01/07/2026 11:37 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections