Tender for 1. Supply and Installation Testing & Com1. Supply and Ins...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Supply and Installation Testing & Com1. Supply and Installation Testing & Commissioning of Tower Air Conditioner Unit Nominal Cooling Capacity 04 Ton/12000 Kcal/ Per Hr. or 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor Stan... in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40255470 | Ref ID: 130425343).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 1. Supply and Installation Testing & Com1. Supply and Installation Testing & Commissioning of Tower Air Conditioner Unit Nominal Cooling Capacity 04 Ton/12000 Kcal/ Per Hr. or 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor Stan...

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130425343

Notice Ref. No.: 40255470

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Supply and Installation Testing & com1. Supply and Installation Testing & commissioning of Tower Air conditioner unit Nominal cooling capacity 04 ton/12000 kcal/ per Hr. OR 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor standing type split Air Conditioner, Supply voltage 3 phase 415 volt +/- 5% AC, 50 Hz. (Technology of AC Fixed speed cooling only) coil material copper, Eco friendly refrigerant, Refrigerant 410 (a) or R-32 with outdoor and indoor unit, coil material(Evaporator) 100 percent copper, Coil material (Condenser) 100 percent copper cooling only, Conforming to IS: 1391 with Wireless Remote. Warranty Period : Up to 24 months from the date of supply) 2. Supply of Copper Flexible Cable 4 Core x 6 sq mm, ISI Mark, Voltage up to 1.1 KV, Copper conductor, Multicore Flexible Cables. Make Polycab, Finolex, Havells, KEI . 3. Supply of copper pipes/tube with insulation Puff suitable use in Floor mounted Tower AC 4 Ton capacity for Discharge Line (15 mtr) 4. Copper Pipe with Insulation suitable for Floor stand Tower type AC 4 Ton for Suction Line QTY-15 MTR. 5. M.S Stand Suitable for Out Door Unit of Tower Air conditioners 4 ton capacity QTY- 01 Pair, ( Warranty Period : Upto 24 months from the date of supply)
1. Supply and Installation Testing & commissioning of Tower Air conditioner unit Nominal cool ing capacity 04 ton/12000 kcal/ per Hr. OR 48000 Btu/Hr. Floor standing type split Air Conditioner, Supply v oltage 3 phase 415 volt +/- 5% AC, 50 Hz. (Technology of AC Fixed speed cooling only) coil material copper, Eco friendly refrigerant, Refrigerant 410 (a) or R-32 with outdoor and indoor unit, coil material(Evaporator) 100 percent copper, Coil material (Condenser) 100 percent copper cooling only, Conforming to IS: 1391 wit h Wireless Remote. Warranty Period : Up to 24 months from the date of supply) 2. Supply of Copper Flexibl e Cable 4 Core x 6 sq mm, ISI Mark, Voltage up to 1.1 KV, Copper conductor, Multicore Flexible Cables. M ake Polycab, Finolex, Havells, KEI . 3. Supp...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/11/2025 17:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee PCEE/MLG, NFR Assam 3.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections