Tender for 1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion c...

The Maharashtra State Power Generation Co. Ltd., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion catalyst THERMOL and THERMOL D for FO & LDO at Paras TPS. 2) Work of Replacement of old Blowdown Pipeline at NDCT, Unit No. 3 & 4 (2x250MW) TM, Paras TPS.etc in Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-TENDER NOTICE-47/2024-25 | Ref ID: 114821262).

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion catalyst THERMOL and THERMOL D for FO & LDO at Paras TPS. 2) Work of Replacement of old Blowdown Pipeline at NDCT, Unit No. 3 & 4 (2x250MW) TM, Paras TPS.etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion catalyst THERMOL and THERMOL D for FO & LDO at Paras TPS. 2) Work of Replacement of old Blowdown Pipeline at NDCT, Unit No. 3 & 4 (2x250MW) TM, Paras TPS.etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion catalyst THERMOL and THERMOL D for FO & LDO at Paras TPS. 2) Work of Replacement of old Blowdown Pipeline at NDCT, Unit No. 3 & 4 (2x250MW) TM, Paras TPS.etc

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114821262

Notice Ref. No.: E-TENDER NOTICE-47/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Supply and Application of multifunctional combustion catalyst THERMOL and THERMOL D for FO & LDO at Paras TPS. 2) Work of Replacement of old Blowdown Pipeline at NDCT, Unit No. 3 & 4 (2x250MW) TM, Paras TPS. 3) Spares of Siemens make PLC system, at CHP 2x250 MW Paras TPS. 4) Work of replacement of PA fan 3B impeller rotor assembly replacement & allied work urgently in 250 MW Unit-3 at Paras TPS. 5) Supply & Installation of NDCT Spares PVC Fill modules for NDCT at Unit 4 Paras TPS during COH. 6) Procurement of Internal Spares for Electrostatic Precipitator for U-4 Capital Overhaul in AHP, Paras TPS.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections