Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1) Supply and Application of High Voltage Composite Insulation Coating Compound Suitable for 25 Kv Ac Traction at the Top & Bottom of Balance Girder Bridge for Bg-I Section of Rny Division. 2) at Rang...
Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025
Deadline: 14 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 126864664
Notice Ref. No.: EL-RNY-TRD-17-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 69137328.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 495700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1) Supply and application of high voltage composite insulation coating compound suitable for 25 kV AC traction at the top & bottom of balance Girder Bridge for BG-I section of RNY division. 2) At Rangiya Division:- Provision of insulation coating work at various girder bridge of BG-IV section (AYU-GUP) of RNY division for DSDC (Double Stack Dwarf Containers).
Supply and application of high voltage composite insulation coating compound suitable for 25 kV AC traction at the top & bottom of balance Girder Bridge for BG-I section of RNY division. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 02-At Rangiya Division:- Provision of insulation coating work at various girder bridge of BG-IV section (AYU-GUP) of RNY division for DSDC (Double Stack Dwarf Containers). 23456572.43 Above/ Below/Par 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 23456572.43 AT Par 23456572.43
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 69137328.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DEE/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 23/09/2025 13:17
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 30/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 495700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections