Tender for 1. Starch Ip, As Per Specification, Qty: 6880 KG, (BOQ It...

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Starch Ip, As Per Specification, Qty: 6880 KG, (BOQ Item #1) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6018946 | Ref ID: 115698651). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maize Starch Ip, Pregelatinized Starch - ONGC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maize Starch Ip, Pregelatinized Starch - ONGC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: 1. Starch Ip, As Per Specification, Qty: 6880 KG, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115698651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6018946

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Maize Starch Ip, Pregelatinized Starch - ONGC
BOQ Title: Maize Starch Ip, Pregelatinized Starch - ONGC
Item Title: 1. Starch Ip
Item Quantity: 6880
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-03-2025 11:31 AM
End Date: 24-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: MAIZE STARCH IP
GeMARPTS Searched: Pregelatinized Starch - ONGC, MAIZE (MAKKA), Maize Atta, Maize Maida and Maize Suji as per IS 9629, Online UPS (V2), Maize and Maize Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, FPO - Maize Atta, Maize Maida And Maize Suji As Per IS 9629, Starch as per IS 1005, Maize (fodder) Seeds, Digital Kiosk Machine, IP Netw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections