Tender for 1. Ss, Self Tapping Cortical Screw 4.5 Mm. 2.

The NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Ss, Self Tapping Cortical Screw 4.5 Mm. 2. in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28266130B | Ref ID: 142939574).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: 1. Ss, Self Tapping Cortical Screw 4.5 Mm. 2.

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142939574

Notice Ref. No.: 28266130B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SS, Distal humerus lateral locking plate of different holes with cortical and cancellous sc rews ( locking ) as per holes of different size SS, Distal humerus lateral locking plate of different holes with cortical and cancellous screws 3 Right, 2 Left ( locking ) as per holes of different size for fixation of fractur distal (supracondylar) humerus, with instrument set and whole set of screw and plate to be sup plied one day prior to date of surgery ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 28
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/06/2026 13:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 18/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
LNM Central Hospital
Gorakhpur, NER
3.00 Numbers
2 82208013 Goods (Y) Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :SS, self tapping cortical screw 4.5 mm of size 40mm(280) ]
Consignee
LNM Central Hospital
Gorakhpur, NER
150.00 Numbers
3 82208025 Goods (Y) Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :SS, self tapping cortical screw 4.5 mm of size 42mm(280) ]
Consignee
LNM Central Hospital
Gorakhpur, NER
150.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections