Tender for 1) Srphc82412045-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with La...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Srphc82412045-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options & 2) Srphc82412040-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Options in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265333 | Ref ID: 141509598).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 1) Srphc82412045-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options & 2) Srphc82412040-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail Reamed with Multiple Locking Options

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509598

Notice Ref. No.: 02265333

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srphc82412045-Interlocking Titanium Tibia Nail with Lateral Bend and Multiple Locking Options of Length 150, 180, 240Mm and Diameters 10 and 12Mm both Proximally 5Mm Dyanamic/Static L Ocking Option and Distally One 6.0Mm Screw, One 12.5Mm Helical Blade of Length 45Mm to 100Mm, O Ne 5Mm Talus Locking Screw. the Nail should Permit Hindfoot Alingment and Restores 3 to 5 Degre Es Valgus Position with End Cap for Nail and Spiral Blade with Complete Set of Instrumentation. Un It:Set [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitted: Max 8 La Cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/05/2026 21:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections