Tender for 1) Srphc82408020-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced ...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Srphc82408020-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Tibia, 2) Srphc82408015-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Femur, 3) Srphc82408025-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Basic Set-Femur.... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265328 | Ref ID: 141509599).

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: 1) Srphc82408020-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Tibia, 2) Srphc82408015-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Femur, 3) Srphc82408025-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Basic Set-Femur....

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141509599

Notice Ref. No.: 02265328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1) Srphc82408020-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Tibia, 2) Srphc82408015-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Advanced Set-Femur, 3) Srphc82408025-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Basic Set-Femur & 4) Srphc82408030-Ilizarov External Ring Fixator Basic Set-Tibia
SRPHC82408015-ILIZAROV EXTERNAL RING FIXATOR ADVANCED SET-FEMUR. THIS SET CONTAINS HA LF RING INTERNAL-180MM -20NOS, WIRES TROCAR POINT CANCELLOUS DIA 1.8MM -50NOS, WIRES BAYONET POINT CORTICAL DIA 1.8MM -50NOS, WIRES FIXATION BOLTS CANNULATED -50NOS, NUT-100NOS, CONNECTION BOLTS 1 6MM-100NOS, THREADED RODS OF SIZES 40MM, 100MM, 150MM, 300MM, 350MM AND 400MM OF EACH-5NOS, BL OCKS FOR HALF PIN 2 H (RANCHO CUBES)-6NOS, SQUARE NUT-6NOS. UNIT:SET [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 la cs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/05/2026 21:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 81010.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections