Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: 1. Solid State over Voltage Relay for Transformer Rectifier Unit of Rmpu Coaches. Specn: Specification No: Drg. Icf Specification N0, Icf/Elect/897 Rev.O or Latest.; 2. Insulation Monitoring Relay 110....
Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133143068
Notice Ref. No.: NB261013
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
1. Solid state over voltage relay for transformer rectifier unit of RMPU coaches. specn: Specification No: Drg. ICF Specification N0, ICF/Elect/897 Rev.O or latest.; 2. Insulation monitoring relay 110 volt AC, range 50 V to 200 V AC insulation measuring range 25 kilo ohm to 100 kilo ohm, control supply-230 volts, 50 Hz having fault memory test and reset button and alarm lead as per RCF specification EDTS-073 Rev d Amend 3. as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RCF specification EDTS-073 Rev d Amend 3; 3. MPCB, Current rating: 16 A, Thermal release range: 10-16 A, Class: 10, Breaking Capacity: 10kA, Pole: 3 P, Voltage Rating: 415 V AC conforming to RDSO spec. no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184 %u2013 2015 (Rev. 0) as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO spec. no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184 %u2013 2015 (Rev. 0) 4. Set of thermal expansion valve suitable for LHB RMPU AC unit of 3.5 ton-conforming to RDSO Spec:-RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005(Rev.- 1) one set contains two valve. 1] SPORLAN-EBVE :7/8" x 1/4" for refrigerant R22 or equivalent of Danfoss/ALCO make. 2]ALCO-Tx3-H36:3/8" x 1/4" for refrigerant R22 or equivalent of Danfoss/SPORLAN make. as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005(Rev.-1) 5. Polychlorophene rubber pad (Grade - F) of size 240mm x 160mm x 18 + 0 - 1 mm for 'V' grooved axle pully of 4.5 KW alternators as per RDSO's Drg no. RDSO/PE/SK/TL/0084-2005(Rev. 0) & SKEL 3883 Alt. 5. The material should be as per laid down clause no 3.2, 4.1 & 3.2, 4.2 as mentioned in IRS.R - 48-88.
Insulation monitoring relay 110 volt AC, range 50 V to 200 V AC insulation measuring ra nge 25 kilo ohm to 100 kilo ohm, control supply-230 volts, 50 Hz having fault memory test and reset b utton and alarm lead as per RCF specification EDTS-073 Rev d Amend 3. as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RCF specification EDTS-073 Rev d Amend 3 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/01/2026 16:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 54290.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections