Tender for (1) Single Core Pvc Insulated 10 Sq. Mm Multi Strand Cabl...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for (1) Single Core Pvc Insulated 10 Sq. Mm Multi Strand Cable. Make Required: Polycab/Finolex/Havells/Standard/Anchor/Rr Cable/Kei/Plaza. (2) Cable Copper Single Core Pvc Insulated Size 1.0 Sq. Mm as Per... in Katihar, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KT265369 | Ref ID: 139316505).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: (1) Single Core Pvc Insulated 10 Sq. Mm Multi Strand Cable. Make Required: Polycab/Finolex/Havells/Standard/Anchor/Rr Cable/Kei/Plaza. (2) Cable Copper Single Core Pvc Insulated Size 1.0 Sq. Mm as Per...

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139316505

Notice Ref. No.: KT265369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

(1) Single core PVC insulated 10 Sq. mm multi strand cable. Make Required: Polycab/Finolex/Havells/Standard/Anchor/RR Cable/KEI/Plaza. (2) Cable copper Single core PVC insulated size 1.0 sq. mm as per FRLSH (3) Supply & testing of HT 3 core, 120 sq mm cable stranded compact circular Aluminium conductor, conductor screen with Extruded semi conducting compound, XLPE insulated, insulation Screening with extruded semi conducting compound in combination with copper tape, cores laid up, innersheath of PVC, Galvanised steel flat strip armoured and overall PVC sheathed cable conforming to IS 7098/ (Part II) 1985 with the latest amendments 11 KV (E) grade. (4) Supply & testing of HT 3 core, 120 sq mm cable stranded compact circular Aluminium conductor, conductor screen with Extruded semi conducting compound, XLPE insulated, insulation Screening with extruded semi conducting compound in combination with copper tape, cores laid up, innersheath of PVC, Galvanised steel flat strip armoured and overall PVC sheathed cable conforming to IS 7098/ (Part II) 1985 with the latest amendments 11 KV (E) grade. (5) outdoor Termination Heat Shrink Cable Termination Kit For 3 Core Cable (6) Supply & testing of 0.75 sq mm, Single Core FR-LSH PVC Insulated Industrial Grade Copper Conductor (Unsheathed) Flexible Cables, 1100 Volts Conforming to IS: 694
Cable copper Single core PVC insulated size 1.0 sq. mm as per FRLSH [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/04/2026 11:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 53900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections