Tender for 1. Set of Loco Pilots Mandatory Tools, One Set Includes 1...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Set of Loco Pilots Mandatory Tools, One Set Includes 1) t Socket Spanner with Box Head Size 8Mm and Length 100Mm for Opening of Hb, Sb, Battery Box Etc with Isi Mark, Make- Taparia, Jhalani or Simi... in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TS265090 | Ref ID: 135182889).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 1. Set of Loco Pilots Mandatory Tools, One Set Includes 1) t Socket Spanner with Box Head Size 8Mm and Length 100Mm for Opening of Hb, Sb, Battery Box Etc with Isi Mark, Make- Taparia, Jhalani or Simi...

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135182889

Notice Ref. No.: TS265090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Set of Loco Pilots Mandatory tools, One set includes 1) T Socket Spanner with box Head size 8mm and Length 100mm for opening of HB, SB, battery Box etc with ISI mark, Make- Taparia, Jhalani or similar. 2) LHB coach ACP resetting key 99 mm x 120 mm, Size as per drawing attached, Make- Taparia, Jhalani or similar. (One set = two items) 2. ALL IN ONE RATCHET SPANNER SET for fish bolts, SEJ Bolts, Stretcher Bar Bolts and rail screw, One set Consists 1. Rationed spanner with square coupler size0.75inch drive, Length : 500 mm Weight 2040 Grams Gnarly Confirming to IS 7991-1001/IS 7995-19191 2HEXAGONALSOCKET 0.75 INCH SQAUARE DREIVE SIZE 32MM, Generally Confirming to IS 1631-1980/IS 7381-1986 3.Hexagonal socket 0.75 inch Drive Size :41 mm Generally confirming to IS 6131 -1980/IS :7381-1986, ONE set consist :01 Ratchet type spanner + 1 socket -32 mm + 1 socket 41mm BRAND- INDER or similar brand
Set of Loco Pilots Mandatory tools, One set includes 1) T Socket Spanner with box Head size 8mm and Length 100mm for opening of HB, SB, battery Box etc with ISI mark, Make- Taparia, Jhalani or sim ilar. 2) LHB coach ACP resetting key 99 mm x 120 mm, Size as per drawing attached, Make- Taparia, Jhalan i or similar. (One set = two items) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 17:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections