Tender for 1. Self Destroying Type Excess Temperature Protector, Ran...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1. Self Destroying Type Excess Temperature Protector, Range up to + 130% B0c for over Heat Protection Switch of Lhb Rmpu Ac Coaches Heaters. Accepted Make of Equipment " as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB261171 | Ref ID: 135670582).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: 1. Self Destroying Type Excess Temperature Protector, Range up to + 130% B0c for over Heat Protection Switch of Lhb Rmpu Ac Coaches Heaters. Accepted Make of Equipment " as Per Rdso Spec. No. Rdso/Pe/...

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135670582

Notice Ref. No.: NB261171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1. Self destroying type excess temperature protector, range up to + 130% B0C for over heat protection switch of LHB RMPU AC coaches heaters. Accepted Make of Equipment " as per RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005 (Rev.1) as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO spec. no.- RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061- 2005 - (REV. 1) 2. Condenser Fan Motor 0.75KW/1 HP, 3 PH, 415 Volts, 50 HZ. Class-H insulation, 1000 RPM (synchronous speed.), IP-56 as per IEC 60529, continuous duty, frame size 90L suitable for face mounted (Type C Flange) as per RDSO's specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0089-2008(Rev. -0), Amendment No. 1 & 2 specn: RDSO's specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0089-2008(Rev. -0), Amendment No. 1 & 2 3. Blower fan motor having double end extended shaft for RMPU of LHB type AC coaches, 1.1 KW, 415 V, 3 phase, 50 Hz, 1500 RPM, frame size 90 L (foot mounted) confirming to RDSO's Specification No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0089 REV.0) -2008 Amendment No. 1 & 2 and RDSO's DRG NO. RDSO/PE/SK/AC/0115 REV.0) -2008 Alt.1. as per Drg.No. nil specn: RDSO Spec.no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0089(Rev-0-2008 with amndt. no.1 & 2
Self destroying type excess temperature protector, range up to + 130% B0C for over he at protection switch of LHB RMPU AC coaches heaters. Accepted Make of Equipment " as per RDSO Sp ec. No. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005 (Rev.1) as per Drg.No. Nil specn: RDSO spec. no.- RDSO/PE/SPEC /AC/0061- 2005 - (REV. 1) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 12/02/2026 18:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections