Tender for 1) Running & Maintenance of 250Kva Dg Set & Rmo Ac Units ...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1) Running & Maintenance of 250Kva Dg Set & Rmo Ac Units Automatic Fire Alarm System Etc. for Nic at Cgo Complex, Poonkulam, Trivandrum. 2) Rmo 62.5Kva Generating Set, Ac Units Etc. at Directorate Of.... in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 144506 | Ref ID: 136388894).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: 1) Running & Maintenance of 250Kva Dg Set & Rmo Ac Units Automatic Fire Alarm System Etc. for Nic at Cgo Complex, Poonkulam, Trivandrum. 2) Rmo 62.5Kva Generating Set, Ac Units Etc. at Directorate Of....

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136388894

Notice Ref. No.: 62(01)/EE/E-T/2026/467

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: 1) Running & maintenance of 250KVA DG set & RMO AC units automatic fire alarm system etc. for NIC at CGO complex, Poonkulam, Trivandrum. 2) RMO 62.5KVA Generating set, AC units etc. at Directorate of CENSUS Operations Kerala, Trivandrum. 3) MOEI & fans at SIB building, Trivandrum i/c R/M of generating set & 1 No 10 passenger lift etc. 4) MOEI & fans i/c R/M of HT sub station, DG set, pump set, AC units, External services, street lights etc. at Lab Building for ERTL(S), Akkulam, Trivandrum. SH: Annual maintenance of Kirloskar make DG set
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 144506
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 23/02/2026 10:50
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/02/2026 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 0
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 28/03/2026 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections