Tender for 1 Roll: 500/ Labelfor Desktop Barcode Printer, Ribbon Res...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Roll: 500/ Labelfor Desktop Barcode Printer, Ribbon Resin 105* 300 Mtr for Desktop Barcode Printer, Qty: 287 in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779957 | Ref ID: 145069509).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: 1 Roll: 500/ Labelfor Desktop Barcode Printer, Ribbon Resin 105* 300 Mtr for Desktop Barcode Printer, Qty: 287

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145069509

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1 Roll: 500/ LABELFOR DESKTOP BARCODE PRINTER, RIBBON RESIN 105* 300 MTR FOR DESKTOP BARCODE PRINTER
Quantity Required: 287
Start Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer, Consumables for PVC Card Printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections