Tender for 1 Restoration of Irrigation System for Effective Water Co...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for 1 Restoration of Irrigation System for Effective Water Control, Including 25Ar Distribution and Management of the Right Main Canal under the Srikakulam Zone, Brr Dynasty Project ... in Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117651539).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 1 Restoration of Irrigation System for Effective Water Control, Including 25Ar Distribution and Management of the Right Main Canal under the Srikakulam Zone, Brr Dynasty Project ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 1 Restoration of Irrigation System for Effective Water Control, Including 25Ar Distribution and Management of the Right Main Canal under the Srikakulam Zone, Brr Dynasty Project ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: 1 Restoration of Irrigation System for Effective Water Control, Including 25Ar Distribution and Management of the Right Main Canal under the Srikakulam Zone, Brr Dynasty Project ...

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117651539

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Discription: -1 Srikakulam District Srikakulam Zone, under the BRR genealogical project, the restoration of the irrigation system for effective water control, including the 25ar distributor, including the 25AR distributor, the right main canal, is
deadline: -2025-04-28

RS. In the: -RS. 422/- (Rupees Four Hundred and Twenty Twoonly) As per NIT conditions

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections